Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery
Coffee Shop in Klickitat, WA No reviews yet — be the first
About Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery
Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery is a coffee shop at 202 Main St in Klickitat, Washington. It opens every day except Monday and Tuesday, from as early as 7:00 AM until as late as 4:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find breakfast, lunch, desserts and a good tea selection. It offers Wi-Fi and outdoor seating. There’s a free parking lot and free street parking. It has a cozy, casual feel and is popular with visitors to the area and people dining solo. Nearby, Lyle Coffee is about 11 miles away.
Amenities
Accessibility
Parking
Payments
Food & Drink
Good for
Questions about Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery
- What are Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery’s hours?
- Closed Monday–Tuesday, Wednesday–Saturday 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM and Sunday 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM.
- Is Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery open on weekends?
- Yes. It’s open Saturday (7:00 AM – 4:00 PM) and Sunday (8:00 AM – 2:00 PM).
- Where is Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery?
- Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery is at 202 Main St, Klickitat, WA 98628.
- What does Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery offer?
- Listed amenities include breakfast, comfort food, dessert, great coffee, great dessert, great tea selection, lunch, prepared foods, quick bite and dogs allowed, and more.
- How can I contact Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery?
- You can call +1 509-261-8171 or visit its website (sagecoffeebakery.com).
- What other coffee shops are near Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery?
- Close by you’ll find Lyle Coffee (11 miles), Confluence Café (11 miles) and The Coffee Shop (15 miles).
Location
Reviews
Been here?
Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Sage Coffee Shop & Bakery.
Coffee nearby