Skip to content
CoffeeDelish
Metropolis Coffee logo

Metropolis Coffee

Coffee Shop in Denver, CO No reviews yet — be the first

Metropolis Coffee

About Metropolis Coffee

Easygoing coffee shop brewing coffee & espresso drinks with a simple menu of pastry treats.

Metropolis Coffee is a local coffee shop located at 300 W 11th Ave Unit B in Denver, Colorado. It opens seven days a week, from as early as 6:30 AM until as late as 5:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find breakfast, desserts and a good tea selection. It offers Wi-Fi, outdoor seating and room to work on a laptop. There’s free street parking and a wheelchair-accessible entrance. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with groups and remote workers. Nearby, Cherry Bean Coffee Broadway is about 0.2 miles away.

Amenities

Good for

Questions about Metropolis Coffee

What are Metropolis Coffee’s hours?
Monday–Friday 6:30 AM – 5:00 PM and Saturday–Sunday 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM.
Is Metropolis Coffee open on weekends?
Yes. It’s open Saturday and Sunday (7:00 AM – 5:00 PM).
Where is Metropolis Coffee?
Metropolis Coffee is at 300 W 11th Ave Unit B, Denver, CO 80204.
What does Metropolis Coffee offer?
Listed amenities include alcohol, breakfast, dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, quick bite, wine, good for working on laptop, outdoor seating and restroom, and more.
How can I contact Metropolis Coffee?
You can call +1 303-563-7021 or visit its website (metropolisdenver.com).
What other coffee shops are near Metropolis Coffee?
Close by you’ll find Cherry Bean Coffee Broadway (0.2 miles), Roostercat Coffee House (0.3 miles) and Sky Tea (Drip Denver) (0.3 miles).

Location

Reviews

Been here?

Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Metropolis Coffee.

Coffee nearby

More coffee in Denver

All coffee shops in Denver, CO Coffee in Colorado