Empresso Coffee
Coffee Shop in Stockton, CA No reviews yet — be the first
About Empresso Coffee
Empresso Coffee is a local coffee shop located at 222 N El Dorado St Suite C in Stockton, California. It’s open every day except Sunday, opening as early as 6:30 AM and closing as late as 1:30 PM. It serves breakfast, lunch, desserts and vegetarian options. Visitors can expect Wi-Fi, outdoor seating, dog-friendly outdoor space and delivery. There’s free street parking and a wheelchair-accessible entrance. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with college students and families. The closest other spot on CoffeeDelish is Empresso Coffee, about 0.2 miles away.
Amenities
Accessibility
Parking
Payments
Food & Drink
Good for
Questions about Empresso Coffee
- What are Empresso Coffee’s hours?
- Monday–Friday 6:30 AM – 1:30 PM, Saturday 7:00 AM – 1:00 PM and closed Sunday.
- Is Empresso Coffee open on weekends?
- It’s open Saturday (7:00 AM – 1:00 PM) but closed on Sunday.
- Where is Empresso Coffee?
- Empresso Coffee is at 222 N El Dorado St Suite C, Stockton, CA 95202.
- What does Empresso Coffee offer?
- Listed amenities include beer, breakfast, dessert, dinner, great coffee, great tea selection, kids' menu, late-night food, lunch and quick bite, and more.
- How can I contact Empresso Coffee?
- You can call +1 209-451-0788 or visit its website (empressocoffeehouse.com).
- What other coffee shops are near Empresso Coffee?
- Close by you’ll find Empresso Coffee (0.2 miles), Coopers Coffee Co (0.2 miles) and Plaza Perks (0.2 miles).
Location
Reviews
Been here?
Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Empresso Coffee.
Coffee nearby