Skip to content
CoffeeDelish
Play Coffee

About Play Coffee

Play Coffee is a coffee shop at 128 W Commonwealth Ave in Fullerton, California. It opens seven days a week, from as early as 7:00 AM until as late as 8:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find desserts and a good tea selection. It offers outdoor seating and room to work on a laptop. There’s a free parking lot and free street parking. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with college students and remote workers. Nearby, MADE Coffee is just steps away.

Amenities

Good for

Questions about Play Coffee

What are Play Coffee’s hours?
Every day, 7:00 AM – 8:00 PM.
Is Play Coffee open on weekends?
Yes. It’s open Saturday and Sunday (7:00 AM – 8:00 PM).
Where is Play Coffee?
Play Coffee is at 128 W Commonwealth Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832.
What does Play Coffee offer?
Listed amenities include alcohol, dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, quick bite, wine, good for kids, good for working on laptop, live performances and outdoor seating, and more.
What other coffee shops are near Play Coffee?
Close by you’ll find MADE Coffee (less than 0.1 miles), The Night Owl (0.1 miles) and Pilgrim's Coffee House (0.1 miles).

Location

Reviews

Been here?

Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Play Coffee.

Coffee nearby

Dripp logo

Dripp

0.3 mi

500 N Harbor Blvd suite b, Fullerton, CA

More coffee in Fullerton

All coffee shops in Fullerton, CA Coffee in California