Veritas Cafe
Coffee Shop in Cedar Rapids, IA No reviews yet — be the first
About Veritas Cafe
You’ll find Veritas Cafe, a coffee shop, at 509 3rd St SE in Cedar Rapids, Iowa. It’s open every day except Friday, Saturday and Sunday, opening as early as 7:30 AM and closing as late as 3:00 PM. It serves breakfast, lunch, desserts and a good tea selection. Visitors can expect Wi-Fi. There’s a wheelchair-accessible entrance. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with families and people dining solo. The closest other spot on CoffeeDelish is Black Sheep Brewed, about 0.1 miles away.
Amenities
Accessibility
Payments
Food & Drink
Good for
Questions about Veritas Cafe
- What are Veritas Cafe’s hours?
- Monday–Thursday 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM and closed Friday–Sunday.
- Is Veritas Cafe open on weekends?
- No, it’s closed on weekends.
- Where is Veritas Cafe?
- Veritas Cafe is at 509 3rd St SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52401.
- What does Veritas Cafe offer?
- Listed amenities include breakfast, dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, kids' menu, lunch, quick bite, gender-neutral restroom, good for kids and high chairs, and more.
- How can I contact Veritas Cafe?
- You can call +1 319-450-0737 or visit its website (veritas.cafe).
- What other coffee shops are near Veritas Cafe?
- Close by you’ll find Black Sheep Brewed (0.1 miles), Roasters Library Edition (0.2 miles) and Coffee Republic, Cedar Rapids (0.2 miles).
Location
Reviews
Been here?
Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Veritas Cafe.
Coffee nearby