Skip to content
CoffeeDelish
Lighthouse Coffee logo

Lighthouse Coffee

Coffee Shop in Santa Barbara, CA No reviews yet — be the first

Lighthouse Coffee

About Lighthouse Coffee

Lighthouse Coffee is a local coffee shop located at 401 E Haley St in Santa Barbara, California. It opens seven days a week, from as early as 7:00 AM until as late as 3:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find breakfast, desserts and a good tea selection. It offers outdoor seating and room to work on a laptop. There’s free street parking and a wheelchair-accessible entrance. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with remote workers and people dining solo. Nearby, CAJÉ Coffee Roasters is just steps away.

Amenities

Good for

Questions about Lighthouse Coffee

What are Lighthouse Coffee’s hours?
Every day, 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM.
Is Lighthouse Coffee open on weekends?
Yes. It’s open Saturday and Sunday (7:00 AM – 3:00 PM).
Where is Lighthouse Coffee?
Lighthouse Coffee is at 401 E Haley St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101.
What does Lighthouse Coffee offer?
Listed amenities include breakfast, dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, good for working on laptop, outdoor seating, seating, solo dining, dine-in and takeout, and more.
How can I contact Lighthouse Coffee?
You can visit its website (lighthousecoffeesb.com).
What other coffee shops are near Lighthouse Coffee?
Close by you’ll find CAJÉ Coffee Roasters (less than 0.1 miles), Dune Coffee Roasters (0.3 miles) and Golden Line Coffee Bar (0.3 miles).

Location

Reviews

Been here?

Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Lighthouse Coffee.

Coffee nearby

More coffee in Santa Barbara

All coffee shops in Santa Barbara, CA Coffee in California