Skip to content
CoffeeDelish
Coffee District

About Coffee District

Contemporary hangout featuring espresso, craft beer & boutique wines, plus light bites.

Coffee District is a coffee shop at 325 NE 2nd Ave STE 104 in Delray Beach, Florida. It opens seven days a week, from as early as 8:00 AM until as late as 8:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find breakfast, lunch, desserts and a good tea selection. It offers outdoor seating, room to work on a laptop, dog-friendly outdoor space and delivery. There’s a free parking lot and a wheelchair-accessible entrance. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with college students and groups. Nearby, Subculture Coffee is about 0.2 miles away.

Amenities

Good for

Questions about Coffee District

What are Coffee District’s hours?
Monday–Saturday 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM and Sunday 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM.
Is Coffee District open on weekends?
Yes. It’s open Saturday (8:00 AM – 8:00 PM) and Sunday (8:00 AM – 3:00 PM).
Where is Coffee District?
Coffee District is at 325 NE 2nd Ave STE 104, Delray Beach, FL 33444.
What does Coffee District offer?
Listed amenities include alcohol, bar onsite, beer, breakfast, dessert, great beer selection, great coffee, great dessert, great tea selection and great wine list, and more.
How can I contact Coffee District?
You can call +1 561-455-0541.
What other coffee shops are near Coffee District?
Close by you’ll find Subculture Coffee (0.2 miles), Pause Kava Bar and Coffee House (0.3 miles) and Deke's in Delray (0.5 miles).

Location

Reviews

Been here?

Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Coffee District.

Coffee nearby

More coffee in Delray Beach

All coffee shops in Delray Beach, FL Coffee in Florida