Bom Dia Cafe
Coffee Shop in Portland, ME No reviews yet — be the first
About Bom Dia Cafe
Bom Dia Cafe is a local coffee shop located at 47 India St in Portland, Maine. It opens seven days a week, from as early as 7:00 AM until as late as 3:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find breakfast, brunch, lunch and desserts. It offers catering. There’s free street parking. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with college students and visitors to the area. Nearby, Speckled Ax is about 0.1 miles away.
Amenities
Service
Payments
Food & Drink
Atmosphere
Good for
Questions about Bom Dia Cafe
- What are Bom Dia Cafe’s hours?
- Every day, 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM.
- Is Bom Dia Cafe open on weekends?
- Yes. It’s open Saturday and Sunday (7:00 AM – 3:00 PM).
- Where is Bom Dia Cafe?
- Bom Dia Cafe is at 47 India St, Portland, ME 04101.
- What does Bom Dia Cafe offer?
- Listed amenities include breakfast, brunch, comfort food, dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, healthy options, lunch, organic dishes and prepared foods, and more.
- How can I contact Bom Dia Cafe?
- You can call +1 207-400-6818 or visit its website (bomdiame.com).
- What other coffee shops are near Bom Dia Cafe?
- Close by you’ll find Speckled Ax (0.1 miles), Buzz Coffee (0.3 miles) and Coffee ME Up (0.3 miles).
Location
Reviews
Been here?
Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Bom Dia Cafe.
Coffee nearby