Skip to content
CoffeeDelish
7 Leaves Cafe logo

7 Leaves Cafe

Coffee Shop in Covina, CA No reviews yet — be the first

7 Leaves Cafe

About 7 Leaves Cafe

7 Leaves Cafe is a local coffee shop located at 845 Cypress St in Covina, California. It opens seven days a week, from as early as 7:00 AM until as late as 11:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find desserts and a good tea selection. It offers room to work on a laptop, a drive-through and delivery. There’s a free parking lot and free street parking. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with college students and groups. Nearby, Ventana Coffee is about 0.3 miles away.

Amenities

Good for

Questions about 7 Leaves Cafe

What are 7 Leaves Cafe’s hours?
Monday–Thursday 7:00 AM – 10:00 PM, Friday 7:00 AM – 11:00 PM, Saturday 8:00 AM – 11:00 PM and Sunday 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM.
Is 7 Leaves Cafe open on weekends?
Yes. It’s open Saturday (8:00 AM – 11:00 PM) and Sunday (8:00 AM – 10:00 PM).
Where is 7 Leaves Cafe?
7 Leaves Cafe is at 845 Cypress St, Covina, CA 91722.
What does 7 Leaves Cafe offer?
Listed amenities include dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, quick bite, good for kids, good for working on laptop, high chairs, restroom, seating and solo dining, and more.
How can I contact 7 Leaves Cafe?
You can call +1 626-768-2984 or visit its website (7leavescafe.com).
What other coffee shops are near 7 Leaves Cafe?
Close by you’ll find Ventana Coffee (0.3 miles), Rad Coffee - Covina (1.1 miles) and Chelsy's Donuts Bakery and coffee (1.9 miles).

Location

Reviews

Been here?

Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of 7 Leaves Cafe.

Coffee nearby

Coffeeholic

2.0 mi

1240 Lakes Dr b, West Covina, CA

All coffee shops in Covina, CA Coffee in California