Skip to content
CoffeeDelish
Zest Coffee Bar logo

Zest Coffee Bar

Coffee Shop in Ledyard, CT No reviews yet — be the first

Zest Coffee Bar

About Zest Coffee Bar

You’ll find Zest Coffee Bar, a coffee shop, at 749 Colonel Ledyard Hwy in Ledyard, Connecticut. It’s open seven days a week, opening as early as 7:00 AM and closing as late as 5:00 PM. It serves breakfast, desserts and a good tea selection. Visitors can expect room to work on a laptop, dog-friendly outdoor space and delivery. There’s free street parking and a wheelchair-accessible entrance. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with visitors to the area and remote workers. The closest other spot on CoffeeDelish is Lucille's Cafe, about 0.2 miles away.

Amenities

Good for

Questions about Zest Coffee Bar

What are Zest Coffee Bar’s hours?
Monday–Friday 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday 7:00 AM – 4:00 PM and Sunday 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM.
Is Zest Coffee Bar open on weekends?
Yes. It’s open Saturday (7:00 AM – 4:00 PM) and Sunday (8:00 AM – 2:00 PM).
Where is Zest Coffee Bar?
Zest Coffee Bar is at 749 Colonel Ledyard Hwy, Ledyard, CT 06339.
What does Zest Coffee Bar offer?
Listed amenities include breakfast, dessert, great coffee, great dessert, great tea selection, quick bite, dogs allowed outside, good for kids, good for working on laptop and restroom, and more.
How can I contact Zest Coffee Bar?
You can call +1 860-381-5134 or visit its website (zestfreshpastry.com).
What other coffee shops are near Zest Coffee Bar?
Close by you’ll find Lucille's Cafe (0.2 miles), Crafty Stir (5.0 miles) and Vault Coffee Roasters (5.8 miles).

Location

Reviews

Been here?

Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Zest Coffee Bar.

Coffee nearby

Crafty Stir

5.0 mi

1 Mohegan Sun Blvd, Uncasville, CT

All coffee shops in Ledyard, CT Coffee in Connecticut