Skip to content
CoffeeDelish
The Human Bean

About The Human Bean

Drive-thru chain serving espresso, coffee, tea, smoothies & kid-friendly beverages.

The Human Bean is a local coffee shop located at 2501 North Ave in Grand Junction, Colorado. It opens seven days a week, from as early as 5:00 AM until as late as 8:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find breakfast, brunch, lunch and desserts. It offers a drive-through, dog-friendly outdoor space, delivery and catering. There’s a free parking lot and free street parking. It has a trendy, casual feel and is popular with college students and families. Nearby, Colorado Craft Coffee and Beer House is about 0.9 miles away.

Amenities

Good for

Questions about The Human Bean

What are The Human Bean’s hours?
Every day, 5:00 AM – 8:00 PM.
Is The Human Bean open on weekends?
Yes. It’s open Saturday and Sunday (5:00 AM – 8:00 PM).
Where is The Human Bean?
The Human Bean is at 2501 North Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501.
What does The Human Bean offer?
Listed amenities include breakfast, brunch, comfort food, dessert, dinner, great coffee, great tea selection, kids' menu, lunch and prepared foods, and more.
How can I contact The Human Bean?
You can call +1 970-424-5592 or visit its website (thehumanbean.com/location/co-grand-junction-n-academy-blvd).
What other coffee shops are near The Human Bean?
Close by you’ll find Colorado Craft Coffee and Beer House (0.9 miles), Mountain Grind Coffee Company @ Sugar & Ice Co. (1.1 miles) and Betty's Gourmet Coffee (1.2 miles).

Location

Reviews

Been here?

Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of The Human Bean.

Coffee nearby

More coffee in Grand Junction

All coffee shops in Grand Junction, CO Coffee in Colorado