Skip to content
CoffeeDelish
The Coffee Shelf logo

The Coffee Shelf

Coffee Shop in Chapin, SC No reviews yet — be the first

The Coffee Shelf

About The Coffee Shelf

You’ll find The Coffee Shelf, a coffee shop, at 130 Amicks Ferry Rd A-2 in Chapin, South Carolina. It’s open seven days a week, opening as early as 6:00 AM and closing as late as 7:00 PM. It serves breakfast, brunch, lunch and desserts. Visitors can expect room to work on a laptop and catering. There’s a free parking lot and free street parking. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with college students and families. The closest other spot on CoffeeDelish is Coffee Stand, about 3.4 miles away.

Amenities

Good for

Questions about The Coffee Shelf

What are The Coffee Shelf’s hours?
Monday–Friday 6:00 AM – 7:00 PM and Saturday–Sunday 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM.
Is The Coffee Shelf open on weekends?
Yes. It’s open Saturday and Sunday (7:00 AM – 6:00 PM).
Where is The Coffee Shelf?
The Coffee Shelf is at 130 Amicks Ferry Rd A-2, Chapin, SC 29036.
What does The Coffee Shelf offer?
Listed amenities include breakfast, brunch, comfort food, dessert, dinner, great coffee, great tea selection, kids' menu, lunch and gender-neutral restroom, and more.
How can I contact The Coffee Shelf?
You can call +1 803-932-2660 or visit its website (thecoffeeshelf.com).
What other coffee shops are near The Coffee Shelf?
Close by you’ll find Coffee Stand (3.4 miles), Possum's Coffee Shack (4.2 miles) and Canal Coffee Company (6.6 miles).

Location

Reviews

Been here?

Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of The Coffee Shelf.

Coffee nearby

SIPSetc

6.9 mi

1600 Dutch Fork Rd, Irmo, SC

All coffee shops in Chapin, SC Coffee in South Carolina