Proyecto Diaz Coffee
Coffee Shop in Oakland, CA No reviews yet — be the first
About Proyecto Diaz Coffee
You’ll find Proyecto Diaz Coffee, a coffee shop, at 1416 20th St in Oakland, California. It opens every day except Sunday, from as early as 8:00 AM until as late as 4:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find breakfast, desserts and a good tea selection. It offers outdoor seating. There’s a free parking lot and free street parking. It has a cozy, trendy feel. Nearby, Soul Blends Coffee Roasters is about 0.7 miles away.
Amenities
Accessibility
Payments
Food & Drink
Atmosphere
Good for
Questions about Proyecto Diaz Coffee
- What are Proyecto Diaz Coffee’s hours?
- Monday–Saturday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM and closed Sunday.
- Is Proyecto Diaz Coffee open on weekends?
- It’s open Saturday (8:00 AM – 4:00 PM) but closed on Sunday.
- Where is Proyecto Diaz Coffee?
- Proyecto Diaz Coffee is at 1416 20th St, Oakland, CA 94607.
- What does Proyecto Diaz Coffee offer?
- Listed amenities include breakfast, dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, outdoor seating, seating, dine-in, takeout, free parking lot and free street parking, and more.
- How can I contact Proyecto Diaz Coffee?
- You can call +1 510-871-3429 or visit its website (proyectodiazcoffee.com).
- What other coffee shops are near Proyecto Diaz Coffee?
- Close by you’ll find Soul Blends Coffee Roasters (0.7 miles), San fransisco (0.7 miles) and Orbit Coffee 7th Street (0.8 miles).
Location
Reviews
Been here?
Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Proyecto Diaz Coffee.
Coffee nearby