Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop
Coffee Shop in Tabernash, CO No reviews yet — be the first
About Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop
Located in the south end of the Lodge, just across the way from the Ski Shop – stop in and visit!
Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop is a local coffee shop located at 3530 County Rd 83 in Tabernash, Colorado. It’s open seven days a week, opening as early as 7:00 AM and closing as late as 2:00 PM. It serves breakfast, lunch, desserts and a good tea selection. Visitors can expect dog-friendly outdoor space. There’s free street parking and a wheelchair-accessible entrance. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with visitors to the area and people dining solo. The closest other spot on CoffeeDelish is Simple Coffee Co., about 2.2 miles away.
Amenities
Service
Parking
Payments
Food & Drink
Good for
Questions about Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop
- What are Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop’s hours?
- Every day, 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM.
- Is Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop open on weekends?
- Yes. It’s open Saturday and Sunday (7:00 AM – 2:00 PM).
- Where is Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop?
- Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop is at 3530 County Rd 83, Tabernash, CO 80478.
- What does Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop offer?
- Listed amenities include breakfast, dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, kids' menu, lunch, quick bite, dogs allowed outside, good for kids and high chairs, and more.
- How can I contact Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop?
- You can call +1 970-726-7000 or visit its website (devilsthumbranch.com/dining/hallowed-grounds-coffee-shop).
- What other coffee shops are near Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop?
- Close by you’ll find Simple Coffee Co. (2.2 miles), Rocky Mountain Roastery CAFE (2.3 miles) and The Perk | Cafe and Roastery (2.9 miles).
Location
Reviews
Been here?
Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Hallowed Grounds Coffee Shop.
Coffee nearby