Skip to content
CoffeeDelish
Golden Outside logo

Golden Outside

Coffee Shop in Oakland, CA No reviews yet — be the first

Golden Outside

About Golden Outside

Golden Outside is a coffee shop at 543 Athol Ave in Oakland, California. It opens every day except Wednesday, from as early as 8:00 AM until as late as 1:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find desserts and a good tea selection. There’s free street parking and a wheelchair-accessible entrance. It has a cozy, trendy feel. Nearby, Philz Coffee is about 0.5 miles away.

Amenities

Service

Accessibility

Parking

Payments

Food & Drink

Good for

Questions about Golden Outside

What are Golden Outside’s hours?
Monday–Tuesday 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM, closed Wednesday and Thursday–Sunday 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM.
Is Golden Outside open on weekends?
Yes. It’s open Saturday and Sunday (8:00 AM – 1:00 PM).
Where is Golden Outside?
Golden Outside is at 543 Athol Ave, Oakland, CA 94606.
What does Golden Outside offer?
Listed amenities include dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, quick bite, dine-in, takeout, free street parking, parking, wheelchair accessible entrance and credit cards.
How can I contact Golden Outside?
You can visit its website (goldenoutside.com).
What other coffee shops are near Golden Outside?
Close by you’ll find Philz Coffee (0.5 miles), Love Of Matcha (0.5 miles) and Rise & Grind Coffee (0.6 miles).

Location

Reviews

Been here?

Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Golden Outside.

Coffee nearby

More coffee in Oakland

All coffee shops in Oakland, CA Coffee in California