BRU 63
Coffee Shop in Alexander City, AL No reviews yet — be the first
About BRU 63
BRU 63 is a local coffee shop located at 17 Russell Farms Rd in Alexander City, Alabama. It opens every day except Monday, from as early as 7:00 AM until as late as 3:00 PM. On the menu you’ll find desserts and a good tea selection. It offers Wi-Fi. There’s a free parking lot and free street parking. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with visitors to the area and people dining solo. Nearby, Nirvana Latte is about 9.2 miles away.
Amenities
Service
Accessibility
Payments
Food & Drink
Atmosphere
Good for
Questions about BRU 63
- What are BRU 63’s hours?
- Closed Monday, Tuesday–Saturday 7:00 AM – 3:00 PM and Sunday 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM.
- Is BRU 63 open on weekends?
- Yes. It’s open Saturday (7:00 AM – 3:00 PM) and Sunday (7:00 AM – 2:00 PM).
- Where is BRU 63?
- BRU 63 is at 17 Russell Farms Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010.
- What does BRU 63 offer?
- Listed amenities include alcohol, beer, dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, wine, restroom, solo dining, Wi-Fi and dine-in, and more.
- How can I contact BRU 63?
- You can call +1 256-715-7077 or visit its website (catherinesatcrossroads.com).
- What other coffee shops are near BRU 63?
- Close by you’ll find Nirvana Latte (9.2 miles), Cornerstone Coffee Co. (10 miles) and Scooter’s (11 miles).
Location
Reviews
Been here?
Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of BRU 63.
Coffee nearby