302 Perk House
Coffee Shop in Madrid, NE No reviews yet — be the first
About 302 Perk House
302 Perk House is a local coffee shop located at 302 S Perkins Ave in Madrid, Nebraska. It opens every day except Sunday, from as early as 9:00 AM until as late as 6:30 PM. On the menu you’ll find desserts and a good tea selection. There’s a free parking lot and free street parking. It has a cozy, trendy feel and is popular with visitors to the area. Nearby, The Hidden Scoop is about 20 miles away.
Amenities
Service
Accessibility
Parking
Payments
Food & Drink
Atmosphere
Good for
Questions about 302 Perk House
- What are 302 Perk House’s hours?
- Monday–Wednesday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Thursday 9:00 AM – 6:30 PM, Friday 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday 10:00 AM – 2:00 PM and closed Sunday.
- Is 302 Perk House open on weekends?
- It’s open Saturday (10:00 AM – 2:00 PM) but closed on Sunday.
- Where is 302 Perk House?
- 302 Perk House is at 302 S Perkins Ave, Madrid, NE 69150.
- What does 302 Perk House offer?
- Listed amenities include dessert, great coffee, great tea selection, good for kids, restroom, dine-in, onsite services, takeout, free parking lot and free street parking, and more.
- How can I contact 302 Perk House?
- You can call +1 308-326-4630.
- What other coffee shops are near 302 Perk House?
- Close by you’ll find The Hidden Scoop (20 miles), Slow Lane Coffee (21 miles) and Night Train Coffee Company (21 miles).
Location
Reviews
Been here?
Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of 302 Perk House.
Coffee nearby