Connoisseur Coffee Company
Coffee Roaster in Redwood City, CA No reviews yet — be the first
About Connoisseur Coffee Company
Connoisseur Coffee Company is a local coffee roaster located at 2801 Middlefield Rd in Redwood City, California. As a roaster, it’s a good place to pick up freshly roasted beans. It’s open every day except Sunday, opening as early as 7:00 AM and closing as late as 5:00 PM. There’s free street parking and a wheelchair-accessible entrance. The closest other spot on CoffeeDelish is Brew Coffee and Bakery, about 0.4 miles away.
Amenities
Service
Parking
Questions about Connoisseur Coffee Company
- What are Connoisseur Coffee Company’s hours?
- Monday–Friday 7:00 AM – 5:00 PM, Saturday 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM and closed Sunday.
- Is Connoisseur Coffee Company open on weekends?
- It’s open Saturday (8:00 AM – 4:00 PM) but closed on Sunday.
- Where is Connoisseur Coffee Company?
- Connoisseur Coffee Company is at 2801 Middlefield Rd, Redwood City, CA 94063.
- What does Connoisseur Coffee Company offer?
- Listed amenities include onsite services, takeout, free street parking, wheelchair accessible entrance and wheelchair accessible parking lot.
- How can I contact Connoisseur Coffee Company?
- You can call +1 650-369-5250 or visit its website (connoisseurcoffeeco.com).
- What other coffee shops are near Connoisseur Coffee Company?
- Close by you’ll find Brew Coffee and Bakery (0.4 miles), ZoomCaffe (0.8 miles) and Mini Cafe (0.9 miles).
Location
Reviews
Been here?
Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.
No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Connoisseur Coffee Company.
Coffee nearby
More coffee in Redwood City
All coffee shops in Redwood City, CA Coffee roasters in California Coffee in California