Skip to content
CoffeeDelish
Uptown Coffee Cafe

About Uptown Coffee Cafe

Uptown Coffee Cafe is a coffee shop at Court Hse, 15396 Patrick Henry Hwy in Amelia Court House, Virginia. It serves breakfast and lunch. It has a casual feel and is popular with groups. The closest other spot on CoffeeDelish is Hoogah Coffee, about 1.6 miles away.

Amenities

Service

Food & Drink

Good for

Questions about Uptown Coffee Cafe

Where is Uptown Coffee Cafe?
Uptown Coffee Cafe is at Court Hse, 15396 Patrick Henry Hwy, Amelia Court House, VA 23002.
What does Uptown Coffee Cafe offer?
Listed amenities include breakfast, lunch and dine-in.
How can I contact Uptown Coffee Cafe?
You can call +1 804-561-2535.
What other coffee shops are near Uptown Coffee Cafe?
Close by you’ll find Hoogah Coffee (1.6 miles), Katerco Coffee & Bagels (12 miles) and Rise & Grind Cafe, Powhatan, VA (13 miles).

Location

Reviews

Been here?

Log in or create a free account to rate this shop.

No reviews yet. Be the first to share what you think of Uptown Coffee Cafe.

Coffee nearby

All coffee shops in Amelia Court House, VA Coffee in Virginia